Seeking Consignments

The Scottsdale Art Auction considers consignments of original artwork by the following artists:
Submit your artwork

Artists

1

19th Century American School

A

Abbett, Robert Abbrescia, Joe Abeita, Jimmy Abeyta, Tony Acheff, William Adams, Cassilly Adams, Charles Partridge Adamson, Harry Curieux Afsary, Cyrus Ahrendt, William Akin, Louis Albert, Bierstadt Allan, Houser Allen, Douglas Alten, Mathias Alther, William Andersen, Roy Anton, Bill Arnold, Friberg Arthur B., Frost Aspevig, Clyde Audobon, John J. Laforest Audubon, John J. Axtell, Richard Ayers, James

B

Baize, Wayne Balink, Henry Ballantyne, Carrie Bama, James Banovich, John Barton, Austin Bateman, Robert Baumann, Gustave Beecham, Greg Beeler, Joe Benson, Frank W. Berke, Ernest Berninghaus, Oscar Bert G., Phillips Bierstadt, Albert Bill, Anton Bill, Owen Birger, Sandzen Black, Laverne Nelson Blake, Buckeye Blakelock, Ralph Blinks, Thomas Blossom, Christopher Blumenschein, Ernest Bob, Kuhn Bodelson, Dan Bodmer, Karl Boedges, Mark Boomer, Bob Borein, Edward Boren, James Borg, Carl Oscar Bowman, Eric Brenders, Carl Brett, Smith Brian, Grimm Bronson, Clark Brown, Harley Brown, John G. Browne, Belmore Browne, George Browning, Tom Bryant, Harold Bunn, Kenneth Burbank, Elbridge Ayer Burgess, Steve Buxton, John

C

C. Michael, Dudash Calle, Paul Cameron, Shawn Cannon, T.C. Carl Oscar, Borg Carl, Rungius Carlson, George Carlson, Ken Carpenter, Grace Carson, Jim Carter, Gary Case, G. Russell Case, Russell Cassidy, Gerald Catlin, George Chad, Poppleton Chappell, Bill Charles Partridge, Adams Charles, Fritz Charles, Russell Charles, Schreyvogel Charlie, Dye Cheever, Bruce Chmiel, Len Christensen, Scott Clark, Hulings Clyde, Aspevig Clymer, John Coleman, John Coleman, Michael Coleman, Nicholas Combes, Simon Connor, Todd Cooke, Carole Cortes, Edouard Couse, E.I. Cox, Jim Cox, John Cox, Tim Crowley, Don Currier and Ives Curtis, Edward Curtis, Edward S. Curtis, Leland

D

Dahlager, Jules Bernard Dallin, Cyrus Daly, Jim Daniel, Smith Darro, Tom Daughters, Robert David, Leffel David, Shepherd Davis, Stan de Latoix, Gaspard Dean, Glenn Dehaan, Chuck Delano, Gerard Curtis DeMott, John Desatnick, Mike Devenyns, Steve Dixon, Maynard Dobson, Patricia Doheny, Dennis Don, Oelze Donald, Teague Donaldson, Cliff Dorr, Tom Doxey, Don Dudash, C. Michael Duncan, Robert Dunton, William Dunton, William H. Durand, Asher Dyck, Paul Dye, Charlie

E

E. Martin, Hennings Eaton, Valoy Ed, Mell Edgar, Paxson Edgar, Payne Edouard, Cortes Edward, Borein Eggenhofer, Nick Eisenach, Barry Ellis, Fremont Ellsworth, Lowell Entz, Loren Eugene, Galien-LaLoue

F

Falk, Joni Farny, Henry Fawcett, John Fechin, Nicolai Fellows, Fred Fery, John Figueroa, Jose Guadalupe "Lupe" Fleck, Joseph Flood, Daro Ford, Dale Frank Tenney, Johnson Frank, Hoffman Frank, McCarthy Fraughton, Edward Frazier, Luke Frederic, Remington Friberg, Arnold Fritz, Charles Frost, Arthur B. Furlow, Malcolm

G

G., Harvey Galien-LaLoue, Eugene Gary Lynn, Roberts Gary, Niblett Gaspard, Leon Gaul, Gilbert Gennusa, Ragan George, Browne George, Catlin George, Northrup George, William Gerhartz, Daniel Gilleon, R. Tom Giuseppe, Pino Glazier, Nancy Glenn, Dean Gollings, William Goodacre, Glenna Goodnight, Veryl Goodwin, Philip R. Gordon, Snidow Gorman, RC Grandee, Joe Greene, Bruce Greeves, Richard Grelle, Martin Griffin, David Griffing, Robert Grimm, Brian Grimm, Paul Guzik, Nancy

H

Hagege, Logan Maxwell Hagel, Frank Halbach, David Hall, Doug Hallmark, George Hamilton, Hamilton Hampton, John Hanks, Steve Hansen, Herman Hantman, Carl Hargens, Charles Harry, Jackson Harvey, G. Hauser, John Heichberger, R.A. Heikka, Earle Hennings, E. Martin Henry, Farny Henry, Shrady Herzog, Hermann Higgins, Victor Hill, John Henry Hill, Thomas Hines, Jack Hoffman, Frank Homer, Chauncey Houser, Allan Houston, Russell Howard, Post Howard, Terpning Howell-Sickles, Donna Hudson, Grace Carpenter Hulings, Clark Humphriss, Charles Hurd, Peter Hurley, Wilson Hyatt Huntington, Anna

I

Idol, Colt Imhof, Joseph

J

Jackson, Harry Jacob, Alfred Jacob, Ned Jacobson, Oscar James, Reynolds Jarvis, John Jay, Moore Jeppsen, Julie Jim, Norton Joe Sr., Oreland Joe, Beeler Joe, Oreland John, Clymer John, Coleman John, Hauser John, Moyers John, Schoenherr Johnson, Frank Tenney Johnson, Harvey Jordan, Jerry Joseph H., Sharp Joseph, Fleck Justus, Wayne

K

Kelley, Ramon Kelly, Clark Kelsey, T.D. Kemp, Jay Ken, Carlson Kenneth, Bunn Kenneth, Riley Kensett, John Frederick Kerswill, Roy Kestrel, Steve King, Paul Kinkade, Thomas Kloss, Gene Koerner, W.H.D.

K

Krzyston, Sue Kuhn, Bob Kuhnert, Wilhelm Kunstler, Morton Kyle, Polzin Kyle, Sims

L

Laager, Ken Lanford, Monroe Lang, Steve Lang, Steven Laurence, Sydney Laverne Nelson, Black Lawson, Mehl Leffel, David Leigh, William R. Leon, Gaspard Liang, Z.S. Liljefors, Bruno Lindneux, Robert Lipking, Jeremy Liu, Huihan Loffler, Richard Logan Maxwell, Hagege Long, Cindy Lougheed, Robert Love, Ralph Lovell, Tom Luis, Francis Luke, Frazier Lundeen, George Lynch, Michael Lynn, Gary

M

Maass, David Machetanz, Fred Maggiori, Mark Magsino, Frank Mann, David Mark, Maggiori Marris, Bonnie Martin, Grelle Matia, Walter Matthews, William Mattson, Curt Maughan, William Maynard, Dixon McAfee, Ila McCain, Buck McCann, Gerald McCarthy, Frank McCarthy, Kevin McCauley, Robert McElwain, Louisa McGary, Dave McGinnis, Robert McGrew, R. Brownell McIntyre, Peter McKenna, Kenny Means, Jamie Megargee, Lon Mell, Ed Melvin, Warren Metz, Dan Metz, Gerry Michael, C. Michael, Coleman Mieduch, Dan Mignery, Herb Mitchell, Dean Monroe, Lanford Moore, Jay Moore, Robert Moran, Thomas Morgan, Edward Morgan, James Morper, Daniel Mount, William Sidney Moyers, John Moyers, Terri Kelly Muir, James

N

Nagy, Tibor Namingha, Dan Nebeker, Bill Newcomb, Rock Niblett, Gary Nicolai, Fechin Nieto, John Nieto, Ruben Nordahl, David Norman, Rockwell Northrup, George Norton, Jim

O

Oberg, Ralph Oelze, Don Ogden, Pleissner Olaf C., Seltzer Olaf, Wieghorst Onderdonk, Julian Orr, Joseph Oscar, Berninghaus Oscar, Carl Ostermiller, Dan Ottinger, Kenneth Owen, Bill Owen, Chris

P

Parsons, Sheldon Paxson, Edgar Paxson, Edgar S. Payne, Edgar Payne, Ken Peralta, Jo Ann Peters, Andrew Peters, Robert Philbeck, Phillip Phillips, Bert G. Phippen, George Pino, Giuseppe Pleissner, Ogden Polzin, Kyle Poppleton, Chad Post, Howard Potter, Joan Alex Poulsen, M.C. Powell, David Prechtel, Don Price, Clark Kelly Procter, Burt Proctor, W. Stanley Pummill, Robert

Q

Quinn, Thomas

R

R. Brownell, McGrew R.S., Riddick Raschen, Henry Ravlin, Grace Ray, Sexton Red Star, Kevin Redden, Grant Redlin, Terry Reiss, Winold Remington, Frederic Ren, Chuck Reneson, Chet Reno, Jim Rey, Jim Reynolds, James Reynolds, Jim Rich, Jason Richard, Greeves Richard, Loffler Richard, Schmid Richard, Thomas Riddick, R.S. Riley, Kenneth Riley, Kenneth Pauling Rishell, Robert Robb, Laura Robert, Abbett Robert, Griffing Robert, Lougheed Robert, Pummill Roberts, Gary Lynn Robinson, James Rockwell, Norman Rodriguez, Alfredo Rogers, Howard Rollins, Warren Ross, Thom Rousseau, Percival Rubin, Donald Rungius, Carl Russell, Case Russell, Charles Ryan, Tom

S

Salinas, Porfirio Sander, Sherry Sandzén, Birger Santiago, Roseta Savides, Stefan Schafer, Frederick Scheibel, Greg Schenck, Bill Schenck, Billy Schmid, Richard Schmidt, Brad Schmidt, Ken Schoenherr, John Schofield, Walter Scholder, Fritz Schoonover, Frank Schreyvogel, Charles Schridde, Charles Schwiering, Conrad Scott, Sandy Scriver, Bob Seerey-Lester, John Seltzer, Olaf C. Seltzer, Steve W. Sexton, Ray Sharp, Joseph H. Shepherd, David Shilstone, Arthur Shinabarger, Tim Shrady, Henry Sims, Kyle Sloane, Eric Smith, Brett Smith, Daniel Smith, Gary Ernest Smith, Matt Smith, Tucker Snidow, Gordon Solberg, Morten Solie, John Solliday, Tim Spaulding, Don Speed, Grant St. Clair, Linda Stack, Michael Starke, Phil Stats, Kathryn Stavrowsky, Oleg Stefan, Ross Steve, Burgess Stick, Frank Stirnweis, Shannon Stivers, Don Summers, Robert Swanson, Gary Swanson, Mark Swanson, Ray Swanson, Trevor Swatsley, John Swinnerton, James

T

Tanner, Tim Teague, Donald Tennant, Craig Terpening, Sonya Terpning, Howard Teter, Lee Thomas, Andy Thomas, Richard Tim, Shinabarger Tom, Browning Tom, Lovell Tom, Ryan Torrez, Michelle Totten, Robert Troiani, Don Turner, Ben

U

Ufer, Walter Ullberg, Kent

V

Van Soelen, Theodore Van Wechel, Dustin Van, Dustin Velazquez, Joseph Venditti, Jerry Vickers, Russ Vives-Atsara, Jose

W

W.H.D., Koerner Wade, Dave Walker, William A. Walters, Curt Wardle, Arthur Warren, Mel Warren, Melvin Warren, Rollins Weinman, Adolph Weistling, Morgan Whitaker, William White, Fritz Whorf, John Wieghorst, Olaf Wilcox, Jim Wilhelm, Kuhnert William A., Walker William R., Leigh William, Acheff William, Dunton William, Gollings Williford, Hollis Winborg, Jeremy Woods, Jack D. Wright, David Wygant, Bob

Y

Yorke, David

Z

Z.S., Liang Zbukvic, Joseph Ziegler, Eustace Paul Ziemienski, Dennis Zullo, Rod